[2018-New-Exams] Free Cisco 300-101 Dumps PDF CCNP Security Exam Video Online 644Q Released 23-40

0 Comments

How could you prepare for your Cisco 300-101 dumps certification exam?

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-101 Dumps Test, Free Cisco 300-101 Dumps Online Shop, Pass Implementing Cisco IP Routing – https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html dumps 644Q Released.

Related Pass4itsure 300-101 Dumps Exams

  • 642-871 Designing Cisco network Service Architectures (ARCH)
  • 642-873 Designing Cisco network Service Architectures (ARCH)
  • 642-874 Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures
  • 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing
  • 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
  • 300-320 Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures

Related Pass4itsure 300-101 Dumps Certifications

  • Wireless LAN
  • WAASSE
  • Wireless BYOD Specialist
  • VPN and Security
  • Unified Communications
  • Substation Automation
  • TelePresence Video
  • Storage Networking

[2018-New-Pass4itsure 300-101 Dumps Exams From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWDdYaFM0SVFwMTA

[2018-New-Pass4itsure 300-206 Dumps Exams From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWam9uZE5CQl9jczA

Download Complete List of Topics in PDF format

  • 1.0 Network Principles 10%
  • 2.0 Layer 2 Technologies 10%
  • 3.0 Layer 3 Technologies 40%
  • 4.0 VPN Technologies 10%
  • 5.0 Infrastructure Security 10%
  • 6.0 Infrastructure Services 20%

The 300-101 (ROUTE) Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam is associated with the Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching,CCDP certification and with the Cisco specialist. Simulation of 300-101 dumps Implementing Cisco IP Routing real exam scenarios enables you for customizable learning and the self-assessment feature allows you to assess your preparation time to time in order to make it perfect. This exam certifies the routing knowledge and skills of successful candidates. They are certified in using advanced IP addressing and routing in implementing scalable and highly secure Cisco routers that are connected to LANs, WANs, and IPv6. PDF Q&A booklet provides the most updated questions very similar to the questions you are going to solve in the real 300-101 dumps exam. Pass4itsure users will receive certificate of completion upon passing the course with an 80% or better. Once you have a clear idea of 300-101 exam pattern you find it easier to attempt the similar questions in the exam.

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions 23-40

QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit
300-101 dumps
Which two statements are correct regarding the routes to be redistributed into OSPF? (Choose two.)
A. The network 192.168.1.0 will be allowed and assigned a metric of 100.
B. The network 192.168.1.0 will be allowed and assigned a metric of 200.
C. All networks except 10.0.0.0/8 will be allowed and assigned a metric of 200.
D. The network 172.16.0.0/16 will be allowed and assigned a metric of 200.
E. The network 10.0.10.0/24 will be allowed and assigned a metric of 200.
300-101 exam Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 24
Route.com is a small IT corporation that is attempting to implement the network shown in the exhibit. Currently the implementation is partially completed. OSPF has been configured on routers Chicago and NewYork. The SO/O interface on Chicago and the SO/1 interface on NewYork are in Area 0. The loopbackO interface on NewYork is in Area
1. However, they cannot ping from the serial interface of the Seattle router to the loopback interface of the NewYork router. You have been asked to complete the implementation to allow this ping.
ROUTE.com\’s corporate implementation guidelines require:
•The OSPF process ID for all routers must be 10.
•The routing protocol for each interface must be enabled under the routing process.
•The routing protocol must be enabled for each interface using the most specific wildcard mask possible.
•The serial link between Seattle and Chicago must be in OSPF area 21.
•OSPF area 21 must not receive any inter-area or external routes. Network Information Seattle S0/0 192.168.16.5/30 –
Link between Seattle and Chicago Secret Password: cisco Chicago S0/0 192.168.54.9/30 – Link between Chicago and NewYork S0/1 192.168.16.6/30 – Link between Seattle and Chicago Secre Password: cisco NewYork S0/1 192.168.54.10/30 – Link between Chicago and NewYork Loopback0 172.16.189.189 Secret Password: cisco
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer:

QUESTION 25
Which three benefits does the Cisco Easy Virtual Network provide to an enterprise network? (Choose three.)
A. simplified Layer 3 network virtualization
B. improved shared services support
C. enhanced management, troubleshooting, and usability
D. reduced configuration and deployment time for dot1q trunking
E. increased network performance and throughput
F. decreased BGP neighbor configurations
300-101 dumps Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 26
Which command must be globally enabled on a Cisco router to support IPv6?
A. ip routing ipv6
B. ipv6 unicast-routing
C. ipv6 routing
D. ip classless
E. ipv6 cef
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
What does the following access list, which is applied on the external interface FastEthernet 1/0 of the perimeter router,
accomplish? router(config)#access-list 101 deny ip 10.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any log router (config)#access-list 101 deny
ip 192.168.0.0 0.0.255.255 any log router (config)#access-list 101 deny ip 172.16.0.0 0.15.255.255 any log router (config)#access-list 101 permit ip any any router (config)#interface fastEthernet 1/0 router (config-if)#ip access-group 101 in
A. It prevents incoming traffic from IP address ranges 10.0.0.0-10.0.0.255, 172.16.0.0- 172.31.255.255,
192.168.0.0-192.168.255.255 and logs any intrusion attempts.
B. It prevents the internal network from being used in spoofed denial of service attacks and logs any exit to the Internet.
C. It filters incoming traffic from private addresses in order to prevent spoofing and logs any intrusion attempts.
D. It prevents private internal addresses to be accessed directly from outside.
300-101 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Which statement describes what this command accomplishes when inside and outside interfaces are correctly identified for NAT?
ip nat inside source static tcp 192.168.1.50 80 209.165.201.1 8080 extendable
A. It allows host 192.168.1.50 to access external websites using TCP port 8080.
B. It allows external clients coming from public IP 209.165.201.1 to connect to a web server at 192.168.1.50.
C. It allows external clients to connect to a web server hosted on 192.168.1.50.
D. It represents an incorrect NAT configuration because it uses standard TCP ports.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Refer to the exhibit. Will redistributed RIP routes from OSPF Area 2 be allowed in Area 1?

A. Because Area 1 is an NSSA, redistributed RIP routes will not be allowed.
B. Redistributed RIP routes will be allowed in Area 1 because they will be changed into type 5 LSAs in Area 0 and passed on into Area 1.
C. Because NSSA will discard type 7 LSAs, redistributed RIP routes will not be allowed in Area 1.
D. Redistributed RIP routes will be allowed in Area 1 because they will be changed into type 7 LSAs in Area 0 and passed on into Area 1.
E. RIP routes will be allowed in Area 1 only if they are first redistributed into EIGRP.
300-101 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which command should be added to RTB under router bgp 100 to allow only the external OSPF routes to be redistributed to RTC?

A. redistribute ospf 1
B. redistribute ospf 1 match external 1
C. redistribute ospf 1 match external 2
D. redistribute ospf 1 match external 1 external 2
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit.

How would you confirm on R1 that load balancing is actually occurring on the default- network (0.0.0.0)?
A. Use ping and the show ip route command to confirm the timers for each default network resets to 0.
B. Load balancing does not occur over default networks; the second route will only be used for failover.
C. Use an extended ping along with repeated show ip route commands to confirm the gateway of last resort address toggles back and forth.
D. Use the traceroute command to an address that is not explicitly in the routing table.
300-101 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 32
Which Cisco VPN technology uses AAA to implement group policies and authorization and is also used for the XAUTH authentication method?
A. DMVPN
B. Cisco Easy VPN
C. GETVPN
D. GREVPN
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 33
After you review the output of the command show ipv6 interface brief, you see that several IPv6 addresses have the
16-bit hexadecimal value of andquot;FFFEandquot; inserted into the address. Based on this information, what do you
conclude about these IPv6 addresses?
A. IEEE EUI-64 was implemented when assigning IPv6 addresses on the device.
B. The addresses were misconfigured and will not function as intended.
C. IPv6 addresses containing andquot;FFFEandquot; indicate that the address is reserved for multicast.
D. The IPv6 universal/local flag (bit 7) was flipped.
E. IPv6 unicast forwarding was enabled, but IPv6 Cisco Express Forwarding was disabled.
300-101 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Which method allows IPv4 and IPv6 to work together without requiring both to be used for a single connection during the migration process?
A. dual-stack method
B. 6to4 tunneling
C. GRE tunneling
D. NAT-PT
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 35
You have been asked to evaluate how EIGRP is functioning in a customer network.
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
What percent of R1\’s interfaces bandwidth is EIGRP allowed to use?
A. 10
B. 20
C. 30
D. 40
300-101 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 36
You have been asked to evaluate how EIGRP is functioning in a customer network.
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
Which key chain is being used for authentication of EIGRP adjacency between R4 and R2?
A. CISCO
B. EIGRP
C. key
D. MD5
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 37
A network administrator uses GRE over IPSec to connect two branches together via VPN tunnel. Which one of the
following is the reason for using GRE over IPSec?
A. GRE over IPSec provides better QoS mechanism and is faster than other WAN technologies.
B. GRE over IPSec decreases the overhead of the header.
C. GRE supports use of routing protocol, while IPSec supports encryption.
D. GRE supports encryption, while IPSec supports use of routing protocol.
300-101 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 38
What is the benefit of deploying IPv6 in a campus network using dual stack mode?
A. Dual Stack Mode takes advantage of IPv6 over IPv4 tunnel within a network.
B. IPv4 and IPv6 run alongside one another and have no dependency on each other to function
C. IPv4 and IPv6 share network resources.
D. IPv6 can depend on existing IPv4 routing, QoS, security, and multicast policies.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 39
Which two phases of DMVPN allow to spoke sites to create dynamic tunnels to one another? (Choose Two)
A. Phase 1
B. Phase 2
C. Phase 3
D. Phase 4
E. Phase 5
300-101 exam Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 40
Exhibit: Refer to the exhibit showing complete command output. What type of OSPF router is Router A?
300-101 dumps
A. internal router
B. ASBR
C. ABR
D. edge router
Correct Answer: C

Pass4itsure 300-101 Exam Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 300-101
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Routing
Q&As: 644

The 300-101 dumps exam is an important one for the Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching,CCDP certification. When you use the pass4itsure software and booklet in accordance with each other there is no reason to give it a second try because success in first attempt is more than ultimate with the best preparation package. It is also known as the

Implementing Cisco IP Routing

certification. Cisco dumps for pass4itsure 300-101 dumps exam are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy,  provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. After you pass it you are on your way to get the complete Cisco certification. We guarantee the best quality and accuracy of our 300-101 exam. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it.

300-101 dumps
We ensure you to pass the exams successfully with our 300-101 practice questions. You have tried all kinds of exam questions when others are still looking around for 300-101 dumps materials, which means you have stayed one step ahead of other IT exam candidates. Our pass4itsure 300-101 dumps practice exam contains 644 questions & answers, by preparing these questions / answers you will pass your exam easily at the first attempt. We check the updating of Cisco exam dumps everyday to make sure customer to pass the exam with latest vce dumps. You will also enjoy 3 months free update for your product. You can use pass4itsure cisco 300-101 ROUTE exam actual questions.

The training materials of pass4itsure are the product that through the test of practice. Since I have been upgrading the material, it is very similar to the actual exam problem. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. The 300-101 dumps test pass rate of pass4itsure is also very high, and the fact is that it cannot be denied. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose pass4itsure’s products. Pass4itsure 300-101 dumps certificate can help you a lot. Pass4itsure is professional site that providing cisco 300-101 ROUTE exam actual questions, it covers almost the 300-101 full knowledge points.

pass4itsure 300-101 dumps

Free Cisco 300-101 Dumps Implementing Cisco IP Routing Exam Test Online. Pass4itsure 300-101 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 300-101 dumps

Tags: , , , ,

Pass4itsure discount code list 2021

High Quality Pass4itsure Dumps Exam

Recent Posts

Categories

Latest Pass4itsure Dumps PDF

HOT010-151 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT101 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT010-150 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT701-100 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT303-200 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT101-400 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT117-201 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT117-202 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1k0-001 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-926 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-063 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-061 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-060 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-900 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-932 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-934 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-973 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-1072-20 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-447 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-1084-20 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1Z0-1085-20 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1Z0-519 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-1004 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-1046 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-1047 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-062 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-067 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-144 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-434 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-809 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-808 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-883 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT2V0-642 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT3V0-624 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT2V0-602 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT2v0-622D exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT2V0-622 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT2v0-621D exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT2V0-21.19 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT3V0-732 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT2V0-41.20 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT2V0-21.20 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT312-50 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT312-50V10 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT3I0-012 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTadm-201 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTcau302 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTAD0-E104 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTCOG-612 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTC2070-993 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTM5050-793 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTC2010-595 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTC2010-555 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTM8010-238 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTP1000-004 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTp1000-015 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTcca-500 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT7492X exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTcissp exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTCLOUDF exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTcwna-106 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTACP-600 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTE20-655 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTDES-1D12 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTex200 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTex300 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTex294 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTsplk-1001 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTsplk-1002 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTsplk-2002 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTsplk-3001 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOThpe6-a66 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTHPE2-W02 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOThpe0-j76 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOThpe6-a29 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT71800x exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTjn0-348 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTjn0-647 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTjn0-635 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTJN0-103 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTm70-101 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTMA0-101 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTNS0-160 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTnse4 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTNSE4_FGT-6.2 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTnse5 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTNSE5_FAZ-6.0 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTnse6 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTNSE6_FML-6.0 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTnse7 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTNSE7_EFW-6.0 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTnse8 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTNSE8_810 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTNSE8_811 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTog0-093 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTpmi-001 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTCPQ-211 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTcas-003 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTSK0-004 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTSY0-601 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTTB0-123 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTvmce_v9 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTcat-340 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTog0-091 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT250-438 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTACP-01301 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOThce-3700 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTDC0-261 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTPRINCE2 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTAPI-580 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTiseb-itilf exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTH13-511 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTH12-311 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTA00-250 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTVCS-322 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT156-115.80 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT 37820x exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT 33810x exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT 78200x exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE

Tags