[Ready To Pass] latest ServiceNow CIS-HR Exam Dumps PDF Practice Test with Pass4itSure

0 Comments

Ready to pass ServiceNow CIS-HR exam: Not only to study the ServiceNow CIS-HR exam dumps but also to use the ServiceNow CIS-HR exam dumps pdf question information in the long run. These are the tasks you should do when preparing for the exam. Share the latest ServiceNow CIS-HR exam study materials with you from Pass4itsure ServiceNow CIS-HR dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/cis-hr.html (PDF, VCE).

Download ServiceNow CIS-HR exam dumps pdf 2021

[free] ServiceNow CIS-HR dumps pdf 2021 https://drive.google.com/file/d/1AbarQKdDydHTC8ytpWR73WjBmsIns-YZ/view?usp=sharing

Get ServiceNow CIS-HR practice exam questions

QUESTION 1
What role is required, at a minimum, to view confidential HR Profile data?
A. HR Admin [sn_hr_core.admin]
B. HR Basic [sn_hr_core.basic]
C. LE Admin [sn_hr_le.admin]
D. HR Manager [sn_hr_core.manager]
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/orlando-hr-servicedelivery/page/product/humanresources/concept/c_HRProfileSecurity.html

QUESTION 2
What are some of the benefits of having separate COE tables? (Choose two.)
A. Allows for an extra layer of security within the HR organization.
B. Allows HR case agents to gather the right information based on the Service.
C. Eliminates the need for an HR case agent.
D. Eliminates the need to create database views.
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://community.servicenow.com/community?id=community_questionandsys_id=c7befb8adb4c00585129a851ca961955

QUESTION 3
In the Create Bulk Cases module, which Filter by options are available in the dropdown? (Choose four.)
A. Document Template
B. Upload File
C. HR Service Template
D. User Criteria
E. HR Template
F. HR Profiles
G. HR Criteria
Correct Answer: BDFG
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/newyork-hr-servicedelivery/page/product/humanresources/task/t_CreateBulkCases.html

QUESTION 4
Which HR Role is typically granted to all HR Support staff, at a minimum?
A. HR Admin [sn_hr_core.admin]
B. HR Basic [sn_hr_core.basic]
C. HR KB Writer [sn_hr_core.kb_writer]
D. Document Management User [document_management_user]
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
User authentication and Instance restriction are examples of what type of security?
A. Physical Security
B. Roles and Groups
C. Contextual Security
D. Platform Access
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
If the HR Admin [sn_hr_core.admin] needs to develop within the HR application but cannot have the system Admin role,
what additional role should be granted?
A. HR Basic [sn_hr_core.basic]
B. Scoped Developer [sn_hr_core.developer]
C. Delegated Developer [delegated_developer]
D. HR Manager [sn_hr_core.manager]
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
The ServiceNow SIM methodology is based around what generic methodologies?
A. Waterfall and Rapid Application Development (RAD)
B. Agile and Waterfall
C. Prince
D. Scrum and XP
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
What does the employees utilize when submitting a self-service request to the HR Organization?
A. HR Catalog
B. HR Skills
C. HR Template
D. HR Profile
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/orlando-hr-service-delivery/page/product/humanresources/concept/hrservice-administration.html

QUESTION 9
What provides a graphical interface to create survey categories, questions, configure the details, and publish the
survey?
A. Survey Designer
B. Survey Workflow
C. Survey Developer
D. Survey Portal
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
The HR Admin [sn_hr_core.admin] role allows the user to add members to groups. What additional role is needed for an
HR Admin to remove users from groups?
A. User Admin [user_admin]
B. User Writer [user_writer]
C. User Reader [user_reader]
D. HR User Admin [hr_user_admin]
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which of the following is the key factor in determining the implementation timeline?
A. Configuration complexity
B. Types of integrations
C. Customer location
D. Customer business type
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
What are the key differentiators between an HR Profile record and a User record? (Choose three.)
A. The HR Profile stores the employee\\’s assigned delegates.
B. The HR Profile includes group membership information.
C. The HR Profile includes employee organizational information like Colleagues.
D. The HR Profile stores login credential information.
E. The HR Profile may include employee marital status.
F. The HR Profile is intended to store confidential employee data that is pertinent for HR.
Correct Answer: AEF
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/newyork-hr-servicedelivery/page/product/humanresources/concept/c_HRProfileRecords.html

QUESTION 13
When does the HR Template populate information on the HR Case form?
A. When the Opened for person is selected
B. When the Assignment group is selected.
C. When the HR Case Type is selected.
D. When the HR service is selected on the HR Case Creation form.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/newyork-hr-servicedelivery/page/product/humanresources/task/configure-hr-case-template.html

free ServiceNow CIS-HR dumps pdf 2021 https://drive.google.com/file/d/1AbarQKdDydHTC8ytpWR73WjBmsIns-YZ/view?usp=sharing

Here, you can look over ServiceNow CIS-HR questions, CIS-HR pdf! Select Pass4itsure CIS-HR dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/cis-hr.html This website is considered to be one of the best, you can get a free update for one year after purchasing the practice exam to save more money.

Tags: , ,

High Quality Pass4itsure Dumps Exam

Recent Posts

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

Microsoft Azure Exam Dumps

Microsoft Data Exam Dumps

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Exam Dumps

Microsoft 365 Exam Dumps

Microsoft Fundamentals Exam Dumps

Microsoft Certified Exam Dumps

Microsoft MTA Exam Dumps

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

More Cisco CCNP Practice test…

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps