[study guide, smart way to pass 312-50v10] Share free and updated ECCouncil 312-50v10 exam dumps questions

0 Comments

What is the smart way to pass the ECCouncil 312-50V10 exam? Is important to choose the correct exam dumps study materials. Select https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-50v10.html EC-Council 312-50v10 exam materials are frequently updated and reviewed so that you can pass exams quickly and worry-free! Here are free ECCouncil 312-50v10 exam questions to help them pass the 312-50v10 exam.

  • Latest Google Drive 312-50v10 pdf
  • Free ECCouncil 312-50v10 exam practice questions
  • ECCouncil 312-50v10 exam video
  • Pass4itsure ECCouncil 312-50v10 exam dumps discount code
Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Pass4itsure is a leader in global certification. Our website provides you with the latest 312-49 pdf and valid 312-49 test questions. The purpose of Pass4itsure is to provide customers with the highest quality products and the most comprehensive services.

Latest Google Drive 312-50v10 pdf

[Q1-Q13, Free pdf] ECCouncil 312-50V10 pdf free download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1C9FEe7ay0yaqGiJ_RQ6kZoosHJ2krUgd/view?usp=sharing

Free ECCouncil 312-50v10 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You\\’ve just been hired to perform a pen test on an organization that has been subjected to a large-scale attack. The
CIO is concerned with mitigating threats and vulnerabilities to totally eliminate risk. What is one of the first things you
should do when given the job?
A. Explain to the CIO that you cannot eliminate all risk, but you will be able to reduce risk to acceptable levels.
B. Interview all employees in the company to rule out possible insider threats.
C. Establish attribution to suspected attackers.
D. Start the wireshark application to start sniffing network traffic.
Correct Answer: A
The goals of penetration tests are:
References: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Penetration_test


QUESTION 2
Why would you consider sending an email to an address that you know does not exist within the company you are
performing a Penetration Test for?
A. To determine who is the holder of the root account
B. To perform a DoS
C. To create needless SPAM
D. To illicit a response back that will reveal information about email servers and how they treat undeliverable mail
E. To test for virus protection
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
Your company was hired by a small healthcare provider to perform a technical assessment on the network. What is the
best approach for discovering vulnerabilities on a Windows-based computer?
A. Use a scan tool like Nessus
B. Use the built-in Windows Update tool
C. Check MITRE.org for the latest list of CVE findings
D. Create a disk image of a clean Windows installation
Correct Answer: A
Nessus is an open-source network vulnerability scanner that uses the Common Vulnerabilities and Exposures
architecture for easy cross-linking between compliant security tools.
The Nessus server is currently available for Unix, Linux and FreeBSD. The client is available for Unix- or Windowsbased operating systems. Note: Significant capabilities of Nessus include:
References: http://searchnetworking.techtarget.com/definition/Nessus


QUESTION 4
A recently hired network security associate at a local bank was given the responsibility to perform daily scans of the
internal network to look for unauthorized devices. The employee decides to write a script that will scan the network for
unauthorized devices every morning at 5:00 am.
Which of the following programming languages would most likely be used?
A. PHP
B. C#
C. Python
D. ASP.NET
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
The “gray box testing” methodology enforces what kind of restriction?
A. The internal operation of a system is only partly accessible to the tester.
B. The internal operation of a system is completely known to the tester.
C. Only the external operation of a system is accessible to the tester.
D. Only the internal operation of a system is known to the tester.
Correct Answer: A
A black-box tester is unaware of the internal structure of the application to be tested, while a white-box tester has
access to the internal structure of the application. A gray-box tester partially knows the internal structure, which includes
access to the documentation of internal data structures as well as the algorithms used. References:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gray_box_testing


QUESTION 6
When a normal TCP connection starts, a destination host receives a SYN (synchronize/start) packet from a source host
and sends back a SYN/ACK (synchronize acknowledge). The destination host must then hear an ACK (acknowledge) of
the SYN/ACK before the connection is established. This is referred to as the “TCP three-way handshake.” While waiting
for the ACK to the SYN ACK, a connection queue of finite size on the destination host keeps track of connections waiting to be completed. This queue typically empties quickly since the ACK is expected to arrive a few milliseconds
after the SYN ACK.
How would an attacker exploit this design by launching TCP SYN attack?
A. Attacker generates TCP SYN packets with random destination addresses towards a victim host
B. Attacker floods TCP SYN packets with random source addresses towards a victim host
C. Attacker generates TCP ACK packets with random source addresses towards a victim host
D. Attacker generates TCP RST packets with random source addresses towards a victim host
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
Least privilege is a security concept that requires that a user is:
A. limited to those functions required to do the job.
B. given root or administrative privileges.
C. trusted to keep all data and access to that data under their sole control.
D. given privileges equal to everyone else in the department.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is a client-server tool utilized to evade firewall inspection?
A. tcp-over-dns
B. kismet
C. nikto
D. hping
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
What is the most common method to exploit the “Bash Bug” or “ShellShock” vulnerability?
A. Through Web servers utilizing CGI (Common Gateway Interface) to send a malformed environment variable to a
vulnerable Web server B. Manipulate format strings in text fields
C. SSH
D. SYN Flood
Correct Answer: A
Shellshock, also known as Bashdoor, is a family of security bugs in the widely used Unix Bash shell. One specific
exploitation vector of the Shellshock bug is CGI-based web servers.
Note: When a web server uses the Common Gateway Interface (CGI) to handle a document request, it passes various
details of the request to a handler program in the environment variable list. For example, the variable
HTTP_USER_AGENT has a value that, in normal usage, identifies the program sending the request. If the request
handler is a Bash script, or if it executes one for example using the system call, Bash will receive the environment
variables passed by the server and will process them. This provides a means for an attacker to trigger the Shellshock
vulnerability with a specially crafted server request.
References: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shellshock_(software_bug)#Specific_exploitation_vectors


QUESTION 10
Which of the following is a wireless network detector that is commonly found on Linux?
A. Kismet
B. Abel
C. Netstumbler
D. Nessus
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which of the following is an example of IP spoofing?
A. SQL injections
B. Man-in-the-middle
C. Cross-site scripting
D. ARP poisoning
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which of the following network attacks relies on sending an abnormally large packet size that exceeds TCP/IP specifications?
A. Ping of death
B. SYN flooding
C. TCP hijacking
D. Smurf attack
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
What is the minimum number of network connections in a multihomed firewall?
A. 3
B. 2
C. 5
D. 4
Correct Answer: B

[2018-New-Exams] Discount ECCouncil 312-50V9 Dumps PDF CEH Exams with Latest Youtube Study 125Q Released 1-25

ECCouncil 312-50v10 exam video

Pass4itsure ECCouncil 312-50v10 exam dumps discount code

Share Pass4itsure 312-50v10 exam discount code“EC-COUNCIL”.

Pass4itsure ECCouncil exam discount code 2021

The smartest way to pass 312-50v10 exam

Compared with the courses taken by training institutions, Pass4itsure 312-50V10 exam dumps pdf can not only save you time and money but also ensure that you pass the 312-50V10 exam at a high speed.

Pass4itsure feature

To sum up:

All the essential guides are here to help you prepare for the EC-Council 312-50v10 exam. This blog has freely shared the latest ECCouncil 312-50v10 exam videos, ECCouncil 312-50v10 exam practice questions, ECCouncil 312-50v10 dumps pdf for you to download! Reliable 312-50v10 dumps 2021 https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-50v10.html Is your wisest choice.

Tags: , ,

Pass4itsure discount code list 2021

High Quality Pass4itsure Dumps Exam

Recent Posts

Categories

Latest Pass4itsure Dumps PDF

HOT010-151 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT101 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT010-150 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT701-100 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT303-200 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT101-400 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT117-201 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT117-202 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1k0-001 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-926 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-063 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-061 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-060 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-900 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-932 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-934 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-973 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-1072-20 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-447 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-1084-20 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1Z0-1085-20 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1Z0-519 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-1004 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-1046 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-1047 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-062 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-067 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-144 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-434 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-809 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-808 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-883 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT2V0-642 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT3V0-624 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT2V0-602 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT2v0-622D exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT2V0-622 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT2v0-621D exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT2V0-21.19 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT3V0-732 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT2V0-41.20 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT2V0-21.20 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT312-50 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT312-50V10 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT3I0-012 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTadm-201 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTcau302 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTAD0-E104 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTCOG-612 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTC2070-993 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTM5050-793 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTC2010-595 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTC2010-555 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTM8010-238 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTP1000-004 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTp1000-015 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTcca-500 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT7492X exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTcissp exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTCLOUDF exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTcwna-106 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTACP-600 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTE20-655 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTDES-1D12 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTex200 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTex300 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTex294 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTsplk-1001 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTsplk-1002 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTsplk-2002 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTsplk-3001 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOThpe6-a66 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTHPE2-W02 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOThpe0-j76 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOThpe6-a29 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT71800x exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTjn0-348 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTjn0-647 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTjn0-635 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTJN0-103 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTm70-101 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTMA0-101 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTNS0-160 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTnse4 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTNSE4_FGT-6.2 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTnse5 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTNSE5_FAZ-6.0 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTnse6 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTNSE6_FML-6.0 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTnse7 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTNSE7_EFW-6.0 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTnse8 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTNSE8_810 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTNSE8_811 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTog0-093 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTpmi-001 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTCPQ-211 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTcas-003 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTSK0-004 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTSY0-601 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTTB0-123 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTvmce_v9 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTcat-340 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTog0-091 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT250-438 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTACP-01301 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOThce-3700 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTDC0-261 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTPRINCE2 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTAPI-580 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTiseb-itilf exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTH13-511 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTH12-311 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTA00-250 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTVCS-322 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT156-115.80 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT 37820x exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT 33810x exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT 78200x exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE

Tags