Lpi 010-160 Preparation suggestions | New Lpi 010-160 pdf, Lpi 010-160 practice test free share

0 Comments

Passing the Lpi 010-160 exam has never been so easy. With the support of the exam dumps made by Pass4itsure, you can easily pass the Lpi 010-160 exam. Get complete 010-160 practice exam dumps questions and answers https://www.pass4itsure.com/010-160.html(Q&As: 80).

Get Rid Of Lpi 010-160 Exam Anxiety and be Confident while Preparing From The Material Pass4itsure Provide You

  1. Lpi 010-160 pdf free download
  2. Lpi 010-160 practice questions from Youtube
  3. New Lpi 010-160 practice test (1-13) free share

Lpi 010-160 pdf free download

Lpi 010-160 pdf [100% free] from Drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1PB2wQdL1ZGYUisCaYZDR_Urs9QBkpUts/view?usp=sharing

Lpi 010-160 practice questions from Youtube

New Lpi 010-160 practice test (1-13) free share

QUESTION 1
FILL BLANK What keyword is used in a shell script to begin a loop? (Specify one keyword only, without any additional
information.)
Correct Answer: for


QUESTION 2
Which command adds the new user tux and creates the user\\’s home directory with default configuration files?
A. defaultuser tux
B. useradd -m tux
C. usercreate tux
D. useradd -o default tux
E. passwd -a tux
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
Which of the following commands creates the ZIP archive poems.zip containing all files in the current directory whose
names end in .txt?
A. zip *.txt > poems.zip
B. zcat *.txt poems.zip
C. zip poems.zip *.txt
D. zip cfz poems.zip *.txt
E. cat *.txt | zip poems.zip
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
The ownership of the file doku.odt should be changed. The new owner is named tux. Which command accomplishes
this change?
A. chmod u=tux doku.odt
B. newuser doku.odt tux
C. chown tux doku.odt
D. transfer tux: doku.odt
E. passwd doku.odt:tux
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
FILL BLANK What command displays manual pages? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.)
Correct Answer: man


QUESTION 6
Which of the following outputs comes from the command free?

010-160 exam questions-q6

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 7
What is true about the dmesg command? (Choose two.)
A. It traces the execution of a command and shows each step the program carries out.
B. It sends messages to the command lines of all current user sessions.
C. It displays the content of the Linux kernel\\’s ring buffer.
D. It immediately outputs all new messages written to the system journal.
E. It might not display older information because it was overwritten by newer information.
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 8
Which of the following commands will search for the file foo.txt under the directory /home?
A. search /home -file foo.txt
B. search /home foo. txt
C. find /home – file foo.txt
D. find /home -name foo.txt
E. find /home foo.txt
Correct Answer: D

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 7
What is true about the dmesg command? (Choose two.)
A. It traces the execution of a command and shows each step the program carries out.
B. It sends messages to the command lines of all current user sessions.
C. It displays the content of the Linux kernel\\’s ring buffer.
D. It immediately outputs all new messages written to the system journal.
E. It might not display older information because it was overwritten by newer information.
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 8
Which of the following commands will search for the file foo.txt under the directory /home?
A. search /home -file foo.txt
B. search /home foo. txt
C. find /home – file foo.txt
D. find /home -name foo.txt
E. find /home foo.txt
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which of the following commands can be used to resolve a DNS name to an IP address?
A. dnsname
B. dns
C. query
D. host
E. iplookup
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which of the following directories must be mounted with read and write access if it resides on its own dedicated file
system?
A. /opt
B. /lib
C. /etc
D. /var
E. /usr
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
What is the preferred source for the installation of new applications in a Linux based operating system?
A. The vendor\\’s version management system
B. A CD-ROM disk
C. The distribution\\’s package repository
D. The vendor\\’s website
E. A retail store
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
Why are web browser cookies considered dangerous?
A. Cookies support identification and tracking of users.
B. Cookies are always public and accessible to anyone on the internet.
C. Cookies consume significant amounts of storage and can exhaust disk space.
D. Cookies store critical data which is lost when a cookie is deleted.
E. Cookies can contain and execute viruses and malware.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Most commands on Linux can display information on their usage. How can this information typically be displayed?
A. By running the command with the option /? or /??.
B. By running the command with the option ?! or ?=!.
C. By running the command with the option /doc or /documentation.
D. By running the command with the option -h or –help.
E. By running the command with the option -m or –manpage.
Correct Answer: E

Feature of Pass4itsure:

Pass4itsure Feature

Share the Pass4itsure Lpi exam discount code for free

Enter the discount code “LPI” to get a 15% discount!

Pass4itsure Lpi exam discount code 2021

Pass4itsure customer say

Very effective study material. I just passed my exam. As long as you studied this material carefully, you will pass the exam with a high score. Recommend.

The answers are accurate. Well you should notice some of the questions are slightly changed. Be careful.

My good friend introduced this material to me. It is really useful and convenient. I just prepared for the exam by using this material and achieved high score than others. So I’m very happy. Thanks my friend and this material.

Customer satisfaction is the first priority of the Pass4itsure and 100% money-back guarantee if you fail and not satisfied with our offer.

Finally:

Ultimately, the best advice is to study hard and understand your topic, and starting as early as possible is the best way to achieve this goal. Choose https://www.pass4itsure.com/010-160.html (valid and updated Lpi 010-160 pdf, practice test ) Lpi 010-160 dumps to help you. 

Tags: , , ,

Pass4itsure discount code list 2021

High Quality Pass4itsure Dumps Exam

Recent Posts

Categories

Latest Pass4itsure Dumps PDF

HOT010-151 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT101 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT010-150 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT701-100 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT303-200 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT101-400 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT117-201 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT117-202 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1k0-001 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-926 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-063 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-061 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-060 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-900 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-932 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-934 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-973 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-1072-20 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-447 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-1084-20 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1Z0-1085-20 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1Z0-519 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-1004 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-1046 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-1047 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-062 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-067 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-144 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-434 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-809 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-808 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT1z0-883 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT2V0-642 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT3V0-624 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT2V0-602 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT2v0-622D exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT2V0-622 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT2v0-621D exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT2V0-21.19 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT3V0-732 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT2V0-41.20 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT2V0-21.20 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT312-50 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT312-50V10 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT3I0-012 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTadm-201 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTcau302 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTAD0-E104 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTCOG-612 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTC2070-993 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTM5050-793 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTC2010-595 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTC2010-555 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTM8010-238 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTP1000-004 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTp1000-015 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTcca-500 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT7492X exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTcissp exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTCLOUDF exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTcwna-106 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTACP-600 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTE20-655 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTDES-1D12 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTex200 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTex300 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTex294 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTsplk-1001 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTsplk-1002 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTsplk-2002 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTsplk-3001 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOThpe6-a66 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTHPE2-W02 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOThpe0-j76 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOThpe6-a29 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT71800x exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTjn0-348 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTjn0-647 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTjn0-635 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTJN0-103 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTm70-101 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTMA0-101 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTNS0-160 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTnse4 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTNSE4_FGT-6.2 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTnse5 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTNSE5_FAZ-6.0 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTnse6 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTNSE6_FML-6.0 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTnse7 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTNSE7_EFW-6.0 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTnse8 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTNSE8_810 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTNSE8_811 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTog0-093 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTpmi-001 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTCPQ-211 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTcas-003 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTSK0-004 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTSY0-601 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTTB0-123 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTvmce_v9 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTcat-340 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTog0-091 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT250-438 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTACP-01301 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOThce-3700 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTDC0-261 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTPRINCE2 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTAPI-580 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTiseb-itilf exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTH13-511 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTH12-311 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTA00-250 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOTVCS-322 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT156-115.80 exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT 37820x exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT 33810x exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE
HOT 78200x exam dumps ➙ PDF & VCE

Tags